Welcome to our site:  A Hawaiian Holistic Alternative to Prisons

    Show your support for a holistic, healing alternative to prison.  Add your name to the petition below by sending your information to us at our email address ohanahoopakele@gmail.com.  Mahalo


Kahea (Call) to Support Pu'uhonua  

as an Alternative to Prison

      We support the mission of 'Ohana Ho'opakele (To Rescue the Family) in establishing Pu'uhonua (Decentralized Wellness Centers - residential and non-residential ) on all islands as an alternative to building more prisons.  Pu'uhonua are places open to all, not just Kanaka Maoli, where the traditional ho'opono'pono process of making right will be used to help heal individuals, families, and communities.  We believe Pu'uhonua centers are for the good of all Hawai'i's people and can provide real hope in saving money, reducing recidivism, crime prevention, and long-term positive change.


Signatures on File                          Organization/Affiliation                                                                     

  1. Joycelynn Costa                                Church & Ministry Committee, Association of Hawaiian Evangelical Churches 
  2. Dr. Ha'aheo Guanson                       Pacific Justice & Reconciliation Center
  3. Kaleo Patterson                                 Pacific Justice & Reconciliation Center
  4. Michele Pimentel                               Program Committee, Association of Hawaiian Evangelical Churches
  5. Kahu William H. Kaina
  6. Kahu Napua McShane Burke
  7. Richard Kamanu
  8. Violet Makuakane
  9. Nancietta K. Ha'alilio
  10. Sharon Matsuyama
  11. Neal MacPherson
  12. Fe Ayap                                               Church Minister 
  13. D. Kent Stewart                                  Trustee, Waiola Church 
  14. Lloyd DeWald
  15. Galen Kelly
  16. Margaret Furukawa
  17. Denise Reghetti
  18. Samuel H. Kaleleiki                            President, 'Ohana Ho'opakele
  19. Ronald Fujiyoshi                                Treasurer, 'Ohana Ho'opakele
  20. James Albertini                                  Secretary, 'Ohana Ho'opakele
  21. Pua McDaniel                                    Coordinator, 'Ohana Ho'opakele
  22. David "Kawika" Lakota                     
  23. Roger Kay
  24. Kalama Hunter
  25. Tetsuya Yamada                              Board Member, 'Ohana Ho'opakele, Ranch Manager - University of Hawaii Hilo
  26. Kini Burke                                          Board Member, 'Ohana Ho'opakele and Cultural Practitioner
  27. Michael E. Rivera
  28. Kihei Soli Niheu
  29. Kekuni Blaisdell
  30. Dante Carpenter
  31. Elaine Bryant                                     Concerned Community Member                                     
  32. Darlene Rodriques
  33. Jennifer Ho
  34. Martha Hennessy                              Catholic Worker
  35. Wally Inglis
  36. Dr. Sterling Robbins                           West Hawaii Community College
  37. Riki Torres-Pestana                            Hawai'i Kingdom National
  38. Vic Hummet                                        Former Jail Chaplain, Lafayette, LA
  39. Gerdine Markus
  40. Jon Olsen
  41. David Wilson
  42. Cory Harden
  43. Robert Duerr                                       Kappa Productions, HIlo
  44. Mark Van Doren                                  State Chair, Green Party
  45. Terrilee Kekoolani
  46. Kyle Kajihiro                                        American Friends Service Committee
  47. Paul H. Campbell
  48. Nelson Ho                                          Sierra Club
  49. Viviane Lerner
  50. Carol Murry                                         Independant Public Health Consultant/Retired Faculty Member UH
  51. Shannon Rudolph
  52. Kevin W. Reardon
  53. Naliko Kahoali'i Lauokalani Markel     LHG Hawaiian Kingdom
  54. Rev. Akendo Onamwar                       PAAM
  55. Haleaka Martin
  56. Faith (Nomura) Burgess
  57. Julia Estrella
  58. Aimond Teico
  59. Reiko Titong
  60. Rev. Felizardo Taripe
  61. Deacon Ejner Enne
  62. Bob Estrella
  63. Melissa Haa Moniz
  64. Hanalei Colleado                                Kahu o hale pule Pu`uhonua `o `Iao
  65. Richard Paglinawan                           Cultural Practitioner
  66. Lynette Paglinawan                            Cultural Practitioner
  67. George Kahumoku                             Hawaiian Slack key Master
  68. Jaylin Kauwale
  69. Michael Sullivan
  70. Jermy Uowolo
  71. Sabine Nagasawa
  72. Rev. Henry Wilson                             Pastor
  73. Dr. Craig Severance
  74. Sam Nathan                                      President, Micronesians United - Big Island
  75. Micaela Lewis Aizawa
  76. Sumio Aizawa
  77. Ke`alaoku`uleialoha W. Swain          1st Year MSW Student
  78. Jeanne Fujiyoshi
  79. Marilyn Brown                                   Associate Professor of Sociology, UH Hilo
  80. Rev. Phil Reller
  81. Philip Perrino
  82. Rev. Dr. John C. Dorhauer                Southwest Conference Minister
  83. JoAnne Peterson
  84. Rev. Sala Nolan Gonzales               Minister of Criminal Justice & Human Rights, UCC/Justice & Witness Ministries
  85. Steve Tayama                            
  86. Beth Allen                                          Kupuna, Kingdom of Hawai'i
  87. Mililani B. Trask
  88. Jonathan B. McDaniel
  89. Donald G. McDaniel
  90. Liane Corcoran
  91. Van Keoki Kahumoku
  92. Kamaiki Anakalea
  93. Isaac Harp
  94. Donna Malie Sellers                          Kupuna
  95. Terry Dijoseph                 
  96. Kevin Lubbess
  97. Rosemary McCombs Maxey
  98. Chelle Shand Pahinui
  99. Cyril Pahinui
  100. Ipo Nihipali
  101. Kunani Nihipali
  102. Adeline Cho
  103. Albert Makanani, Sr.
  104. Rodney Ionis
  105. Janida Lendl
  106. Sera Naea
  107. Pat Nakamura
  108. Nani Kupau
  109. Clement Kaniaupio
  110. Kalani Kupau
  111. Lei K. Makanani
  112. Howard Nakata
  113. Thulima Naea
  114. Chris Kaniaupio
  115. Mercy Ianusi
  116. Carol Kahawai
  117. Sharron J. Cordaro
  118. Ronald Robertson
  119. Joyce Lee Walther
  120. Barbara Robertson
  121. Sally Millet
  122. Danny Li
  123. Lee Bowden
  124. Stephen Paulmier
  125. Barbara L. Raymond
  126. Greg H. Rudd
  127. L.V. Kelly                                    SW IV, Dept. of HHL
  128. Kaipo B. Freitas                         MHCC, Dept. of Health
  129. Kimberly M. DeLima                  Dept. of Health
  130. Kuulei Galloway
  131. Samson Kela
  132. Elizabeth Kupp
  133. Carmen Bowman
  134. Melveen Kahau
  135. Kelsi Staub
  136. Sloan Naylor
  137. JR Raymond
  138. Bobbie RAymond
  139. Shaohin Aghoyoni
  140. Ken Kawauchi                             SW/QLCC
  141. Halnette Chartrand
  142. Casey Cantwell
  143. Lahela Parker-Bailey
  144. Mohealani AhSing
  145. Lucas Moe
  146. Sharlei Ibarra
  147. Jaylin Kauwai
  148. JoAnn Iwalani Berson
  149. Lourdes Paller
  150. Kahu Michael Maluhia Warren
  151. Eiko Kosasa
  152. Maria Alvarez Yamada
  153. Kukuna Tringali
  154. Eun Ja Lee                                  Faculty, Kwansei Gakuin University
  155. Jeno Enocencio                           Pointman
  156. Dr. Keola G.A. Downing, Ph.D
  157. Lance Niimi                                  Hilo unit manager, QLCC
  158. Thomas Ah Yee
  159. Regina Gregory
  160. David M.K. Inciong II
  161. Sierra McDaniel
  162. Kupono McDaniel
  163. Kimberlee Tong                           Moderator, Olaa First Hawaiian Church
  164. Lisa Hall-Peleiholani
  165. Frances Gail Lee
  166. Lizzie K. Pankey                         Kupuna
  167. Patricia Ann K.J. Lee
  168. Kahu Kaohe Silva                       Halau Kauila
  169. Stephen Morse
  170. Julie-Ann Sojot                            Hawaiian Prison News
  171. Ralph Takafuji                             Master Fisherman/Federal Government
  172. Linda Kahaikihae
  173. Sean Schultz
  174. Den Jones
  175. Grace Soares
  176. Leialoha Menze
  177. Suzette Kahikina
  178. Duane Menza
  179. Teresa Schultz
  180. Rosie Wilson
  181. Alana Peralta
  182. John Alvarez
  183. Blanca Matijasevick
  184. Arnold Tsunezumi
  185. Toshio Homma
  186. Myra Kadooka
  187. Larry I. Kadooka
  188. Alma Yamada
  189. Kukana Issacs
  190. E. Maile Baird
  191. Stella Iaea
  192. Ben Tucker
  193. Adeline K. Rodriguez
  194. Kalei Holt-Mizuguchi
  195. Wendell Davis                     Chaplain, Kahu - Kahikolu Church
  196. Loke Kamanu                      Kalapana Moderator
  197. Kenneth Makuakane
  198. Melissa Woo
  199. Frank Jahrling
  200. Dorothy Kusumoto
  201. Marjorie Hunt
  202. Jolly M. Simmons
  203. Kahu Clement K. Malani, Sr.
  204. Leilani Malani     
  205. Moses Kahumoku               Hawaiian slack key master
  206. Rebecca Avery
  207. Ku`ulei A. Kiliona    
  208. Ray Catania
  209. Kip Goodwin
  210. Jimmy Trujillo
  211. Jobi Ascuena
  212. Marty Kuala
  213. Sharon Goodwin
  214. Charles M. Brown
  215. William K. Ka`auwai
  216. Sharon Enos
  217. Eric Cannon
  218. Benjamin R. Lastiurosa
  219. Larry Heller
  220. Govinda Rubin
  221. Carol Bain
  222. Mary Stone
  223. Robert D. Riha
  224. Tara White
  225. Blair Smith
  226. Pohai Kirkland
  227. Blu Dux
  228. Vivian R. Rosales-Olen
  229. Taylor Stanton
  230. Ed Coll
  231. Kim Murriera
  232. Clarence Ku Ching            Cultural Practitioner
  233. Maivan Clech Lam
  234. Joseph Esteban
  235. Scott Livingstone
  236. Renee Borges-Lata
  237. John Ganso
  238. Aurelio P. Dela Cruz
  239. Roahalyn Awai
  240. Kuulei Bavido
  241. Elton Ignacio
  242. Todd Yoshioka
  243. Dante Sardinha
  244. Willatte Auweloe
  245. Howard Souki
  246. Ian O. Gregg
  247. Jordan Kahalekaii-Berway
  248. Darrell Taylor
  249. Willow Davis
  250. Marty-Jean Bender
  251. Henrietta Mollena
  252. George Brown
  253. R. Kawehi Kanui             The People's Prison Task Force, Chairperson
  254. Judith Bailey
  255. Robert Bailey
  256. Michael Hughes              Pa`ahao at Saguaro Correctional Facility
  257. Henry Marquez               Moderator, Puula UCC
  258. Diane O. Hultman           Puula United Church of Christ
  259. Cynthia Chase                Puula United Church of Christ
  260. Maria Vargas de Monette             "
  261. Wayne A. Higa                Kahu Ka`ahumanu Church
  262. Deni Matthews                Chair, Na Ali'i
  263. Keonipa'a Choy
  264. Dayna Miyasaki
  265. Bobbie Alicen
  266. Donna Johnson-Elayyan
  267. Lorraine Inouye
  268. Tulpe Day                        MU-BI
  269. Yvonne Johnny
  270. Stefanie Jim
  271. Delphina Wilson
  272. Domwoko W. Wilson
  273. LaShauna Wilson
  274. LaShaunda Wilson
  275. Wilson Z. Wilson
  276. Desiree M. Cruz
  277. Tomas N. Belsky
  278. James A. McRae
  279. Sheryle Sultan
  280. Athena Peanut AKA Delores McRae
  281. William Sievert
  282. Fred Blas
  283. Betty Blas
  284. Sally (Kali) Miller
  285. Brian Ogawa
  286. Rachel Kruse
  287. Damien Shrinski               Pastor
  288. Ronald Bruce Schultz
  289. Amy & Rex Schaffer
  290. Sam & Sylvia Taka
  291. Christine Martell-Rohl
  292. Stan Ah Fong
  293. Akira Higuchi
  294. Amparo Parker
  295. Charles Bell
  296. Jesie Bell
  297. Luana Jones
  298. Judith C. Bush
  299. Dayna Kamanu
  300. Donald Wessels
  301. Tiare Pereira-Sang
  302. Randen Kamanu-Lee
  303. Bill Sibayton
  304. Miu Lin Sibayton
  305. Darryn Kamanu
  306. Michalann Rae Kau`ilanionakapunaaloha Trainer
  307. E. Doodie Downs
  308. Sharleen U. Kahumoku
  309. Donna Ashizawa
  310. Mele Stokesberry
  311. Shannon Taylor                              World Peace Society, President
  312. Eric Schott
  313. Teri Nguyen
  314. Charlotte F. Flavin
  315. Danne Neill                                     Realtor, CRS, ABR, EcoBroker
  316. Sara Burgess
  317. Ann Strong
  318. John F. Otranto
  319. Luwella K. Leonardi                       Waianae resident
  320. Arnie Kotler                                    Koa Books
  321. Rev. Therese Fitzgerald                 Dharma Friends
  322. Ali`i Sir Kalikolehua Kanaele K.C.K.  Chief Hawaiian Kingdom
  323. Barbara Ann Kenonilani Moore
  324. pete doktor
  325. Mary Marvin Porter                       Island Eyes Video
  326. Michele Chavez-Pardini
  327. Trish Nohea Shaner Knudsen
  328. Safi                                               NVS-Holistic Health
  329. C. Skip Tomiyama                        Kupuna, Kawaiahao Church
  330. Sam Ruben, MD,                         FAAFP
  331. Sarah Marusek                            UHH Political Science
  332. Shannon Rudolph
  333. Hannah Wahinemaikai o Kaahumanu Keliiulanani oko Kalama (Kane) Reeves    Kupuna
  334. Desmon Haumea                       President, Christian Endeavor - Hawaii
  335. Karl Kunewa
  336. Elwood Kita
  337. Kimo Peleholani-Blankenfeld
  338. Paul K. Neves                            Kumu Hula
  339. Wanda Neves                            mother
  340. Akala Neves                              Kumu Hula
  341. Kinohi Neves                             UHH Sophmore & Hawaiian musician
  342. Lynette Hiilani Cruz
  343. Kelii Ioane                                  Hui Pu Laka Civic Club
  344. Myles S. Breiner                        Attorney at Law, President of the Hawaii Association of Criminal Defense
  345. Malama Gedarro
  346. Michael Weeks                          Representative Dist. 1 Lawful Hawaiian Government
  347. Leolani Lee
  348. Molly Miller
  349. Michael Crawford
  350. Alohalani Silva
  351. Gina Ahn
  352. Pua`ena Ahn
  353. Hope L. Cermezj
  354. Joseph Sudol
  355. Garry Hoffeld
  356. David & Kelly Bowen
  357. Breanna Ayala
  358. Troy & Iolianna Nihau
  359. John Esposito
  360. Krystal Andrews
  361. Nancy Aleck                                Hawaii People's Fund
  362. Kealii Makekau
  363. Joan Lander                                Na Maka o ka 'Aina
  364. Stephanie Fitzpatrick
  365. Richard Duggan
  366. Leslie Silva
  367. Clarisse Pua
  368. Duane Pua
  369. Sheila LaBelle
  370. Steve Melow
  371. Aulani DeMotta
  372. George De Costa
  373. Kylee Jarra
  374. Ashley Brun
  375. Michael Rawls
  376. Kalama Nahalea
  377. Sally Nahalea
  378. Paul Deeter
  379. Joel Sizemore
  380. Sheri Joy
  381. Elma Coleman
  382. Sisan Suda
  383. Misti Walker
  384. Puanani Rogers                            Kaua`i
  385. Stephen Paulmier                         Publisher AAEE
  386. Sharon Hettema
  387. Paula Lovell
  388. Steve Philips
  389. Greg Rudd
  390. Douglas Suffern
  391. Rachel Fester-Schnitzer
  392. Barbara Lang
  393. Wolf D. Braun
  394. Carl Sobrado
  395. Paul Patnode
  396. Antonette Sardeona
  397. Ke`eaumoku Kapu                      Kuleana Ku`ikahi LLC, Chair of the Maui Lana`i island burial council, etc.
  398. Carl Sobrado
  399. Moanikeala Akaka                       Aloha `Aina
  400. Hanalei Fergrstrom                     Temple of Lono, Na Kupuna Moku O Keawe
  401. Genevieve Parks
  402. Palmira Kaniu Barretto-Silva
  403. Gyongyi (Momi) Szirom
  404. Francis Malani                            Moku Aina
  405. Gary Oamilda
  406. Gary Lee
  407. Tina Floyd
  408. Robert Sumner-Mack
  409. Robert Park
  410. Dawn Lee
  411. Gene Tamashiro
  412. Ike Payne
  413. Star Newland
  414. Deyson Aiona
  415. Walter Manuia
  416. Kainoa Makua
  417. Hawe Keliikoa
  418. Maikai Kanui
  419. Pono Kanui
  420. Jonah Kelekolio
  421. Eldred Kalehua
  422. Earl Kalawai`a
  423. Ronald Kelii
  424. Kimo Alameda
  425. Bryan Lindse
  426. David Heaukulani
  427. Namaka DeMello
  428. Kyle Wana
  429. Wallace Wong
  430. Pua Ishibashi
  431. John Cuban
  432. Kaua Vierra
  433. Wallace Wong
  434. Renie Wong Lindley             Hawai`i Peace and Justice
  435. Mikahala Roy                       Kahu Ahu`ena Heiau, Kamakahonu
  436. Pamela S. Kido
  437. Carrie Ann Shirota, JD        Attorney, Community Alliance on Prisons Member
  438. Glenn Anastool
  439. Charles Akau Sanchez
  440. Michelle Akau Sanchez
  441. Douglas Lee
  442. Devon Bowen
  443. Nuuanu Lee
  444. M. Moana Sosa
  445. Nathan Keliikuli
  446. Nathan Aaron Cermelj
  447. Teddy Cortez
  448. Mahealani Enos                  Noble LHG
  449. Carl Akina
  450. Kat Brady                            Coordinator of Community Alliance on Prisons
  451. Chris Cholas                        Advocate Hawaii Disability Rights
  452. Douglas E. Wingeier Emeritus Professor of Practical Theology, Garret-Evangelical Theological Seminary, Evanston
  453. Lorenn Walker, J.D., M.P.H.
  454. Kevin Block, J.D.                Immigrant Services Coordinator, County of Maui
  455. Peter Gellatly                     Community Representative, Corrections Population Management Commission
  456. Netra Halperin                   State House Representative - South Maui, candidate
  457. Fern Davis                         Community Member
  458. Jennifer Ruggles                Global H.O.P.E.
  459. Lynne Penek-Holden
  460. Melanie Dao
  461. Stefanie Dao
  462. Noelie Rodriguez               HawCC
  463. Ole' Fulks
  464. Kerri Marks
  465. Catherine Lampton            Mediator
  466. Loranett W. Dedrick
  467. Simbralynn Leiolani Kanaka`ole
  468. Carol A. Wingeier
  469. Nifo                                    HI-PAAM
  470. Susana Suda
  471. Matthew Hom                    Student Volunteer
  472. Merko Route
  473. Sean Keala Lockman
  474. Bryan Farrell                     Editor, Waging Nonviolence
  475. Kiera Feldman                  freelance writer
  476. Ms. Brittany Klarin
  477. Henry Noa                       Prime Minister, Lawful Hawaiian Government
  478. Leo Enos                         Rep. #7 Oahu
  479. Charles Kaui Ma`alea
  480. Jason Gante
  481. Cyd L. Hoffeld
  482. John Lopos                     Citizen Applicant
  483. Kapali Keahi
  484. Keala Kadooka               Rep. Dist. #5 Moku o Keawe
  485. Geola Candoza
  486. Isabel Pua
  487. George Pua Sr.
  488. Gina Gomes
  489. Ralph Kahalehau
  490. Charles England
  491. Nelson Armitage
  492. Gilroy Yorkman
  493. Timothy L. Oga
  494. Alex M. Luka
  495. Edward Chang
  496. Kuulei Lewis
  497. Olomana Black
  498. Hinaleimoana Wong Kalu
  499. Stewart Kopa Akana        LHG
  500. Layla U. Kaehu                LHG
  501. Keolani Noa
  502. Weston K. Correa
  503. William P. Kaleleiki Sr.
  504. Lilia F. Kaleleiki
  505. Wanette Hertz
  506. Kilinahe Noa
  507. Victoria Kaleimanuia Lopez
  508. Ikaika Kaleiwahea
  509. Daniel Vea
  510. Mr. & Mrs. Henry K. Keliikoa
  511. William Kamimura
  512. Mariah Kamimura-Marques
  513. William B. Mercado
  514. A. Golding
  515. P. Agliam
  516. M. K. Crabbe
  517. J. Figueroa
  518. Alvin Sadino
  519. Margaret Keliikuli
  520. Jack Chang
  521. Micaela Lewis Aizawa
  522. Mary K. Hyslop
  523. Paul Normann
  524. Nalei Kahakalau           KU-A-KANAKA
  525. Ku Kahakalau               KU-A-KANAKA
  526. Hana Malaki
  527. Ashley Usita                 Skills Trainer, Hawaii Behavioral Health
  528. Tammy Harp
  529. Kelly Rink                     B & B Mortgage Solutions
  530. Robert Petricci             Friends 4 Justice
  531. Patrick McGivern, Ph.D.   Clinical Psychologist - Hawaii Licensed
  532. Charlie Kama               Pastor
  533. Francisco ihilani kuulei kaleialoha San Jose
  534. Kathy Hashimoto
  535. Howard K. Pe`a
  536. Bob Akamine
  537. John Keoni Turalde      Master carver
  538. Keikialoha Kekipi         Kanaka
  539. Myles De Coito
  540. Dennis Agrigado
  541. Iopa Mauna Kea         Men of Pa`a
  542. Terri L. Napeahi          Pele Defense Fund
  543. Palikapu Dedman       Pete Defense Fund
  544. William Meyers           NHHPC
  545. Alona Quartero
  546. Renwick Valentine Ili`ilipuna Tassill aka Uncle Joe     Kupuna
  547. June Y. Toguchi-Tassill aka Aunty June                      Kupuna
  548. Andre Perez               Pohaku o Kane
  549. Lanny Sinkin              Ali`i Mana`o Nui, Kingdom of Hawai`i
  550. Damien Chong          New Hope, Honolulu
  551. Oncher Walter           President, Micronesians United - Oahu
  552. Paula K. Kekahuna   Makuu Farmers Association
  553. Shirley Pedro
  554. Cedric Ali`ikai Ah Sing     Pa`ahao, Saguaro Correctional Center
  555. Dale Mark Fetalvero
  556. Gerald C. Teves
  557. Lance K. Bailey
  558. Greg 'Oli' Keau
  559. Lyle K. Enrique
  560. Caillen P. Gantzler
  561. Mario N. Noveloso
  562. James Yoshikawa
  563. R. B. Rapozo
  564. Ryan E. West
  565. Roland Silva
  566. Kyle Douglas
  567. Jimenez Dustin
  568. Chad Naehu
  569. Jerome Pavao
  570. Keoni Manibog
  571. Peter Medina
  572. Tyson Prim
  573. Keith Bolton
  574. Anthony Fontana
  575. Mark Shua
  576. Phillip Hatori
  577. Mark Obata
  578. Desmond Lewi
  579. Bradly Greene
  580. Paul Jr. Hodges
  581. Hoburn F.S. Medeiros
  582. Erwin Fagaragan
  583. James Estill
  584. Chase Collins
  585. Sione Masaniai
  586. C. Santos
  587. Leonard Vegas
  588. Joseph Renandes
  589. Matthew K. Murphy
  590. Schuyler M. Decaires
  591. Jeremy Bodnar
  592. Richard Pagan
  593. Donimic T. Broons
  594. Edward Kelly
  595. William Rittmeister
  596. Glenwood Brown
  597. Jonathan M.K. Carter
  598. Hector Garcia Arroy
  599. Ricardo Salvador
  600. David Pantohan
  601. John Perry-Kaiahua
  602. Brian Kawamoto
  603. Karl Kahele Schenk
  604. Sammie Calaro
  605. Stephen Lorenzo
  606. Layne Shimabukuro
  607. Liliuokalani Ioane
  608. Larry Ordinado
  609. Roman Mills
  610. Jerry W. Duran
  611. Dwight Nakamura
  612. Jayson Rivera
  613. Roy Dayxon
  614. Richard Martin
  615. Raymond C. Pelton
  616. Wai`ala Ahn
  617. Aurora Martinovich
  618. Lawrence Pedro Jr.
  619. A. Keala Kaipo
  620. Leona Leialoha
  621. Pomai Leialoha
  622. Raia Leialoha
  623. William Hanson
  624. Shale Madrona
  625. Runningwind Michael
  626. M. Linda Jaramillo           Executive Minister, Justice and Witness Ministries
  627. Persida Rivera-Mendez   Minister Multiracial & Multicultural Transformation
  628. Dr. Carlos J. Correa Bernier  Centro Romero
  629. Jim Deming                     Minister for Environmental Justice, JWM
  630. Barbara Baylor                Minister for Health Care Justice
  631. Mike Warren                   Franklinton Center at Bricks
  632. Rev. Dr. Mari Castellanos
  633. Sandy Sorensen            Director, United Church of Christ Washinton office
  634. Bentley de Bardelaben  Executive for Communications & Administration
  635. Janice Resseger            United Church of Christ Justice & Witness Ministries
  636. Elizabeth Leung             Minister for Racial Justice
  637. Michael Neuroth             Policy Advocate on International issues
  638. Ann Hanson                   U.C.C.
  639. Lois M. Powell                United Church of Christ
  640. Jessie Palatucci             United Church of Christ
  641. Edith Rasell                    Minister for Economic Justice, United Church of Christ
  642. Vivian M. Lucas             Director, Franklinton Center at Bricks
  643. Rev. Kelly J. Burd          Minister for Leadership Development, United Church of Christ
  644. Tan Tee Seng                Function 8 Singapore
  645. Jeon Eun Ok                 The Hapcheon House for Peace (Korea)
  646. Robert Merce
  647. Anthony Dohanos
  648. Tim Currier
  649. Kristine Kubat
  650. Allysyn A. Bezilla
  651. Lynne Brauher
  652. Babs Weller
  653. Maureen Medeiros
  654. Jessie Ke
  655. Richard Teanio Jr.
  656. Kale Gumapac
  657. Vid Raatior                 Pacific Islander Student Ctr - UHH
  658. Diana Machado, RN
  659. Beverly Amaral
  660. Mona Malani
  661. Laurence Cacabelos
  662. Robert Park
  663. Lauren Driscoll
  664. Chet Kamakawiwoole
  665. Katarina Culina
  666. Elizabeth Weatherford
  667. David A. Mangel
  668. Richard Denholm
  669. Suni Smith
  670. Roberta Banks
  671. Dwight Kondo
  672. Luella N. Crutcher
  673. Jerry Dang
  674. Melvin B. Hewett
  675. Michael Hollinger
  676. Rocky Naeole            Royal Order of Kamehameha I
  677. Jenifer Martin
  678. Raymond C. Elsey Jr.
  679. Ed Calibjo
  680. James Pa
  681. Charman Kekahuna
  682. Arthur Aiu
  683. Leilani Norman
  684. Genevieve M. Pa
  685. Noelani Hoopai
  686. Randy Chun
  687. Randen Kamanu
  688. Shari Olander
  689. Terry Burns
  690. Kalau Spencer Jr.
  691. Noelani Spencer
  692. Greg Kane
  693. Beverly L. Kane
  694. Sibi Hoke
  695. Alika Tejada
  696. Dudley Nahooikaika
  697. Paul N. Tallett
  698. John Shea Tavea Tarape
  699. Robert Matsuda
  700. C. Pualani Gaspa
  701. Christine Reed
  702. Jim Cain
  703. Joyce S. Hirota
  704. Carole Tsutsumi
  705. Kimo Kelii Pihana
  706. Wayne Washburn
  707. Jonah Kahanu
  708. Lei Estrella
  709. Anne Walshs
  710. Alika Desha
  711. Likeke Ke`opuhiwa
  712. Kelii Silva
  713. Butch Kaili
  714. George Halas
  715. Nora Blanco
  716. Jeannie Pomroy
  717. Russell Wong
  718. Norman Abihai
  719. Virginia Wood
  720. David R. Wood
  721. Glen Hisashima
  722. Thomas K. Anakalea
  723. Steve 'Kaleopono' Norris       Kupuna
  724. Julie K. Kaehuaea
  725. Wendell J. Ka`ehu`ae`a
  726. Shawn Dudgan                     Men of PAA
  727. Dougie Freitas Jr.                 Men of Pa`a
  728. Ke`ala Burke
  729. Benny W. Gordon
  730. Pearl Yogi
  731. Tom Yogi
  732. Anthony Berson
  733. Gabriel Berson
  734. Jane Horike
  735. Steve Bohlert                       HI Liason Gray Panther
  736. Jahnava Baldassarre           Occupy Pahoa
  737. Jane Whitefield
  738. David Weiss
  739. Todd Chapman
  740. Kepola Keliikuli
  741. Kat Roberts
  742. Tony Tidwell
  743. Albert Hussey
  744. James Weatherford
  745. Linda Petrucelli
  746. Roxanne Lawson
  747. Thomas Anthony
  748. Triaa Keohulea
  749. Alexander Bras
  750. Deborah Ward
  751. Charles Murayin
  752. Carl Akina
  753. Jim Johnson
  754. Preston Bishop
  755. Shawn Alika James Leavey
  756. Gary Hoff
  757. Kathleen Boyd
  758. Patty Gipson
  759. Elaine Messenger
  760. Jim Gilmartin
  761. Francisco Lawson
  762. Anna Huff
  763. Karl Kunewa
  764. J. David Huff                              Website Design Mgmt.
  765. Kathleen Glenn
  766. Floyd Nactor
  767. Damon Williams
  768. Jacquelyn Benton Ching
  769. Margaret Bemela Abreu
  770. Sandra Berson
  771. Leslie Pereira
  772. Mari Horike
  773. Rene Siracusa
  774. Tomas Zeman
  775. George Kai
  776. Greg Brosseau
  777. Tom Brennan
  778. Thomas McGovern
  779. Joseph Dalrymple
  780. Tom Yeh
  781. Jade Young            The Interfaith Alliance of Hawaii
  782. Alan Goto               TIAH and Honpa Hongwanji Mission of Hawaii
  783. Jean King               Interfaith Alliance of Hawaii
  784. Randolph Sykes     Interfaith Alliance of Hawaii
  785. The Rev. David Jackson  Epiphany Episcopal Church
  786. John Heidel            UCC Clergy
  787. Renie Wong Lindley    Religious Society of Friends/Hawaii Peace & Justice
  788. Cecilia H. Fordham     Interfaith Alliance Hawaii
  789. Paul Gracie
  790. Keiko Konishi
  791. Gay Barfield
  792. Taryn Nohea Kaili
  793. Tony Sylvester            Hunters of Hawaii/PDF
  794. Ivan Gomes                Pele Defense Fund
  795. Russell Ruderman
  796. Wayne Blyth
  797. Nani Pogline
  798. Neal Nishimura
  799. Danielle Garcia
  800. Doreen Forsberg
  801. Regina Ursua
  802. Kelly Kulukulualani
  803. Abralene Cockett
  804. Tracey Laronga
  805. Kaipo Asuncion
  806. Wesley Keahi
  807. Dominic Waikailiehu
  808. Ricco Pacheco
  809. Rubin Tabilangan
  810. Alika Kanae
  811. Darryl Franciss
  812. Juanito Dudoit
  813. Patrick Asuncion Sr.
  814. John Kelly
  815. Sherri Matsuo
  816. Jackie Tangpalan
  817. Joveha DeFrancia
  818. Jason DeFrancia
  819. Jaclyn A. Martin
  820. Alida Martin
  821. Edwin Pavao
  822. Michelle Santos
  823. Jered Santos
  824. Ikaika Santos
  825. Kekoa Santos
  826. Richelle Martin-Cook
  827. Micheal Martin
  828. Peter McDonald
  829. Jaclyn Kanilehua Kim
  830. Ester Elliott
  831. John Griffiths
  832. Jim Medeiros              Protect Keopuka Ohana
  833. Niladri Sherma            Protect Keopuka Ohana
  834. Melvin G. Mason Jr.
  835. Donald Ikeda
  836. John S. Carroll
  837. Paul R. Dolan
  838. Lori Buchanan
  839. Kahealanikuuleialoha Aipia
  840. Dominic Yagong         Councilmember
  841. Benny W. Gordon
  842. Heather Paulson        President, PM6
  843. Polly Varize                Vol Coord. Hope Services
  844. Stephanie L. Akeues Wong         Hope Services Hi, Inc.
  845. A. Golding
  846. Kahealani Wakinekona
  847. Evelyn Lee
  848. Les Estrella                Manager, HIWEDO
  849. Michelle Krilla
  850. Kimi Palacio               HIWEDO
  851. Patrick Ng                  'Ex Cons'
  852. Bo Kahui
  853. Moses E. Heanu
  854. Abel S. Lui
  855. Shepherd K. Harbottle
  856. Maryann Wright
  857. James Heidelberg
  858. Kathy D`Assis
  859. Lakea Trask             Huli Ka Lima (media)
  860. David Zeissler
  861. Lucy Emanuel
  862. Britni Kuali`i
  863. Craig & Luana Neff
  864. Moana Nazara
  865. Chuck Zimmerman
  866. William K. Kaohu Sr.           Inmate
  867. Nadia Linda Hole MD
  868. Mitch Roth                          Deputy Prosecuting Attorney, County of Hawaii
  869. Douglas Randles
  870. Gil Silva
  871. Namelelani Akiona
  872. Quinnton Bolosan
  873. Amy Leatherman
  874. Daniel Coakley
  875. Evan Carter
  876. Stacie Smith
  877. Brittany Cheater
  878. Nahoku Kahana
  879. Loyal Ricky Archuletta
  880. Shanelle Jacinto
  881. Claudia Wilcox Boucher
  882. Judy Buettner                        Mother
  883. Lance Duncan
  884. Reina Kanakaole
  885. Alfonso Roman
  886. Chardel Kalama
  887. William Kalama
  888. David Winett             Retired prison warden
  889. Jerry Konanui
  890. Hekili Lani
  891. Mark Wilson
  892. Lillian U. Harwood-Wakinekona
  893. Delbert K. Wakinekona
  894. Sparky Rodrigues                  `Olelo
  895. John K. Rosa                          OHA
  896. Lisa Watkins-Victorino
  897. Edward Richard                   
  898. Edralyn Caberto
  899. Adele P. Lee
  900. Wayde Lee                             CEO
  901. Patrick Uchigakiuchi
  902. Kaimo Muhlestein
  903. Dawn K. Wasson
  904. Tai-An Miao
  905. Kaliko Chun
  906. Verna Low
  907. Marie Peterson (Mina)
  908. Alisa T. Kawahara
  909. Carol Higa
  910. Kary Takemoto
  911. Debra Saiki
  912. Keith Haugen
  913. Kenneth Ho
  914. Charslene Kanoa
  915. Lucille Kalauokaaea Kahele
  916. Albert Lewis
  917. Thelma Joyce
  918. Esther Vierra
  919. Charles Gumapac Sr.
  920. Dolinda Kaholi
  921. Jennie Kaholi
  922. Daniel L. Low
  923. Keola Nunes
  924. Melvin Kealoha Makua`ola Sr.
  925. Elsie K. Ewaliko
  926. June Yamamoto
  927. Erla Padilla
  928. Ellen L. Aiona
  929. Elaine Kim Kama
  930. Virgie H. Lindbo
  931. Lillian K. Kaaihui
  932. Beverly Addington
  933. Ahuena Lakalo
  934. Dorynne Ringler
  935. Dr. Jamee M. Miller         QLCC Kona Unit Manager
  936. Krista Steinfeld
  937. Kimberly Carroll
  938. Isaac Lindsey Kealohapau`ole Ahuna
  939. Sandi Aluli
  940. Alana Aluli
  941. Faustino Abadilla                   Inmate
  942. George "Keoki" Copeland      Private Detective
  943. Paul Kealoha Blake               East Bay Media Center
  944. Lufi A. Luteru                         teacher and cultural practitioner
  945. Farrend Zackious                  MUBI
  946. Pauleen Fredrick                   MUBI
  947. Harry Kim
  948. Kamaka Mahi Gunderson
  949. Fred Wood
  950. Richard Storaasli
  951. Nola A. Nahulu
  952. Tina Eggert
  953. Kehau Abad
  954. Kaui Asing
  955. Raynette Suganuma-Carlson
  956. Carleen Ornellas
  957. Stanley H. Nakamoto
  958. Pono Maa
  959. Anthia Austin
  960. Kaena Peterson
  961. Toni Kahiolalo Mallow
  962. Carmelita K. Saffery
  963. Moses Kaho`okele Crabbe
  964. Chao K. Awai
  965. Theresa Kamakawiwo`ole
  966. Brandi Beaudet
  967. Waiola Higa
  968. Lillian Keliipio
  969. Adele Jaynes
  970. Ronald Kelii Jr.
  971. Don K. Kualii
  972. Maria Wallett
  973. Charles Heaukulani
  974. Ola Jenkins
  975. Gabe James
  976. Bryan Miller, III                 Inmate at Saguaro
  977. Bryan Miller, Jr.
  978. Brytni Miller
  979. Keone Kalawe
  980. La`akea Caravalho
  981. Albert Gill
  982. John Roberts
  983. Debby Hookmao (Sai-lan)
  984. Mackenzie Wales
  985. Jessica Sanchez
  986. Leolani Lee
  987. Francis Blake Miller
  988. Jeremy Understelle
  989. Ghima Taclan
  990. Richard Lovell
  991. Kuliamai Aveiro-Kalaniopio
  992. Bree Kalima
  993. Celia Bardwell-Jones
  994. Nikkilaus Aguiar
  995. Dana M. Keawe-Pe`a
  996. Alison Watts
  997. Rachel Nazara
  998. Stephanie Flores
  999. Jerry Ferro                  kupuna, behavioral health therapist, Kanaka Aupuni
  1000. Nivan Nikolai Agres    A5016459 - Inmate
  1001. Richard Taylor           #A0745212/SCC
  1002. Chase Ka`anoi
  1003. Anson Piimauna
  1004. Michael Ward
  1005. Cimone Kamei
  1006. Whitney T. Anderson
  1007. C. Kalei Niihau-Ashby
  1008. Charles Kuahine
  1009. Paul Ah Yat
  1010. David K. Josiah-Kay
  1011. Jade K. Josiah-Kay
  1012. Misty Williams
  1013. R. Kehau Filimoe`atu
  1014. L. Pascual
  1015. Jeff Gilbreath
  1016. Aaron Kala-Wilsey
  1017. Ramsay Taum
  1018. Nani Akeo
  1019. Shannon Kala-Wilsey
  1020. Kaleo Mahoe
  1021. Kui Mahoe
  1022. Roy Brooks
  1023. Paulette Keopuhiwa
  1024. Marvin Keopuhiwa
  1025. Raymond Kim
  1026. Rosalie Amanda Hermanson
  1027. Maura Lindsey
  1028. Liane Kahapea
  1029. Jorji Oden
  1030. Keanu Camara
  1031. Roxanna Kaonohi
  1032. Karla Williams
  1033. Lupe Kauea
  1034. Peter Kama
  1035. Alicia Grace
  1036. James Kaonohi
  1037. Carol Mikasobe
  1038. Louie Mikasobe
  1039. Dennis Kaluhiwa
  1040. June Kaluhiwa
  1041. William K. Kekawa
  1042. Kathleen K. Suter
  1043. Ella K. Keohohou
  1044. Mary Jane Kaholokula
  1045. Doreen L. LaBatte
  1046. Sandy Jessmon
  1047. C. Keith Haugen
  1048. Carmen S. Haugen
  1049. Elsie Miraflor
  1050. Thelma Chock
  1051. Hannah Kaneaiakala
  1052. Clifford Kaholokula
  1053. Michelle Ka`uhane
  1054. Zelda Moleta
  1055. Ranette Kamaka
  1056. Pearl Lewis
  1057. Michelle Brown
  1058. Redina Mauga
  1059. Nicole Sapigao
  1060. Blaine Fergerstrom
  1061. Jasmine Sapigao
  1062. Maxine K. L. Anderson
  1063. W. Naauao Vivas
  1064. Jill Vasconcellos
  1065. Shane Kamakala Rodrigues
  1066. Lemuel Jones
  1067. Ka`ipo Avilez
  1068. Jacob Keahi
  1069. John Kealoha
  1070. Kevin Aloiau
  1071. Edward Ranis-Alameda
  1072. Jason Kanamu
  1073. Ganal Kunane
  1074. Peter M. Sataraka
  1075. Rudy Sadino
  1076. Abraham Shamblin
  1077. Mervin Deperalta
  1078. Franklin Feliciano
  1079. Isaac Kamalii
  1080. Darrel Mendoza
  1081. Norbert Thomas Burke
  1082. Alan T. Murakami          Native Hawaiian Legal Corp.
  1083. Barbara Altemus
  1084. Joseph K. Poomaihealani Jr.
  1085. Paige Onishi
  1086. Warren Bissen
  1087. Phoebe Eng
  1088. Kelly Silva
  1089. Airleen Lucero
  1090. Kainoa Hodson
  1091. Emma Hookuli
  1092. Lemonie Kolowena
  1093. Robert L.K. Swann
  1094. Charlotte Naone
  1095. Sheldon Zamora                     Inmate
  1096. Eric Kalani Vance     #A0259223/SCC
  1097. Dat Minh Tran           #A1010962/SCC
  1098. Jerrico Lindsey         #A4015409/SCC
  1099. John Lorenzo              A0249771/SCC
  1100. Mark Shane                 A0258989 SCC
  1101. Robert A. Holbron   -  A0057307-SCC
  1102. Howard Giddens     -  A1028046-SCC
  1103. Solonu`u Tuua        -  A0114829-SCC
  1104. Norman Anduha     -  A1034741-SCC
  1105. Larry James Ortiz    #A0053511-SCC
  1106. Pohai Ryan             Hawaiian Affairs Caucus Democratic Party of Hi
  1107. Sheila Valdez
  1108. Lela M. Hubbard
  1109. Leimomi Khan
  1110. Leona M. Kalima
  1111. Sally J. Waitt
  1112. Mary A. Guenger
  1113. Joseph Lewis
  1114. Norman Sakamoto
  1115. Juanita Kawamoto
  1116. Dwayne Yoshina
  1117. Jay Kimura
  1118. Dr. Carl Oguss
  1119. Nadine Kehau Robertson
  1120. John A. Ervin
  1121. Edie Hanohano
  1122. Billy Kenoi
  1123. Wally Lau
  1124. Daniel Salsedo
  1125. Arthur Akau
  1126. Joe Lau
  1127. Kuulei McCarthy
  1128. Andrew A. Akau Sr.
  1129. Claire Akau
  1130. William G. Smith        Member Religious Society of Friends (Quaker)
  1131. Martha G. Smith         Member Religious Society of Friends (Quaker)
  1132. Gazza Burdulis
  1133. Ramona Hussey
  1134. Vivian Carlson
  1135. Yasuhiro Oshika        Retired teacher
  1136. Sayuri Oshika            Retired teacher
  1137. Albert K. Haa Jr.        Representative of Naukana
  1138. Mr. Carroll Cox
  1139. Herbert Kihoi
  1140. Jo Arlantico
  1141. Andrei Soto
  1142. Gerald C. Simmons
  1143. Lawrence Meacham
  1144. Kainani Mehaula-Quiacusan
  1145. Leticia Audo-Mercado
  1146. Candace Van Buren
  1147. Dennis Nakatani
  1148. Amy Agbayani
  1149. Elaine Nakatani
  1150. Cynthia Apana
  1151. Gary Hooser
  1152. Arlina Agbayani
  1153. Paul Fung
  1154. Lauzanne Oshiro
  1155. Paulette Tam
  1156. Edward Hasegawa
  1157. James Y. Toyama
  1158. Richard J. Port
  1159. Antonette Port
  1160. Sunita Moepono
  1161. Val Palagawas
  1162. Kirk Caldwell
  1163. Ronald Todd
  1164. Ana Grember
  1165. Shirley P. Todd
  1166. Valerie Chang
  1167. JoAnn Ikehara
  1168. Bill Kekawa
  1169. Lance Gaceta
  1170. Elsie Miraflor
  1171. Leimomi Hawkins
  1172. Levi Gaceta
  1173. Marvin Keopuhiwa II
  1174. Lei Kihoi
  1175. Clyde Namuo
  1176. Blossom Feitera
  1177. Bob Freitas
  1178. Annie Aea
  1179. Charlene Ching
  1180. Maylene Keamo
  1181. Lexi McKay                Prosecutor's Office
  1182. Franklin Baptiste
  1183. Noe Noe Wong-Wilson
  1184. Eldred Kalehua
  1185. Sky K. Ishibashi
  1186. Bonnie P. Bator and `Ohana (Keana`aina, Kaiaokamalie, Keli`ikoa)
  1187. Kamuela Kalai
  1188. Walter Victor
  1189. Cathy Allegretti
  1190. Linda Hostalek D.O.
  1191. Reynolds Kamakawiwoole
  1192. Mediador "Didi" V. Jumawan   Retired Pastor
  1193. Hatnat Maneky                        MUBI
  1194. Cheiron McMahill                    Daito Bunka Univ.
  1195. Irene Okada
  1196. Eileen Shiraishi
  1197. G. Robert Smith
  1198. Suzanne Smith
  1199. Carol Morioka
  1200. Jennie Kondo
  1201. Jane Kawazoe
  1202. Gloria Kobayashi
  1203. Anne Sadayasu
  1204. Pedro Kaawaloa
  1205. Kait Wilson
  1206. Jayson Rekio
  1207. Ichiko Hisanaga
  1208. Barbara Iwami
  1209. Shirley Miyake
  1210. Molina Pitiol
  1211. Beverly Dodo
  1212. Constance Yoshiyama
  1213. Ruth Nino-Du Ponte
  1214. Moira Tanaka
  1215. Latai Loa
  1216. Margaret Torigoe
  1217. Molly Segawa
  1218. Grillen Jack
  1219. Lei Jack
  1220. Jamie Moana Kawauchi
  1221. Kawika Davidson            Hui No Keola Pono
  1222. Walter Kanamu               LIFE
  1223. John Ho`omana              Self
  1224. Carol Lee Kamekona
  1225. Haunani Yap-Teruya       Aha - Moku
  1226. Linoa Nahina Magalianes
  1227. Mahina Martin
  1228. Branscombe Richmond
  1229. Kalani Tassill
  1230. Kaui Kahaialii
  1231. Allan Yamada
  1232. Marina Palarroto
  1233. Honesty Kaulia
  1234. Carl Willing
  1235. Rayden Kalama
  1236. Albert P. Kaawa Sr.
  1237. David Hailey
  1238. Hulu Lindsey
  1239. Aimoku Pali Sr.
  1240. Rod Paahana
  1241. Donna Sterling
  1242. Florence Kahula
  1243. Kekoa Yap
  1244. Cleighton Eaton
  1245. Pomaikai Kaniaupio-Crozier
  1246. John Pepper
  1247. Lehua Kekahuna
  1248. John DeCambra
  1249. Agapito Sarmiento
  1250. Unda Sarmiento
  1251. Allan Ornellas
  1252. Angus K. Delers
  1253. Thelma Shimaoka
  1254. Timothy C. Rees
  1255. Chris Leialoha Jr.
  1256. Edna Christensen
  1257. Tommy Decano
  1258. Rochelle Y. Ke
  1259. Joel Nahalea
  1260. Corinne A. Allain
  1261. Kumu Kimo Awai
  1262. Matthew Brittain LCSW
  1263. Bethan P. Baptista           Board Member - "Kuanalio"
  1264. Robert S. Baptista           Advisor-Construction - "Kuanalio"
  1265. Neal Wagatsuma             Warden, Dept. of Public Safety
  1266. Rev. Dr. Chris Ponnuraj   Moderator, PAAM - UCC
  1267. Rev. Dr. Ernie Reyes       Vice-Moderator, PAAM - UCC
  1268. David Y. Hirano               United Church of Christ
  1269. Lisa Matsuno
  1270. Yoko Hayano
  1271. Millie Uchima
  1272. Emiko Katada
  1273. Mary Ann Katayama
  1274. Paula Hatanaka
  1275. Linda Kennedy
  1276. Carmen Bowman
  1277. Carol Lina Manning
  1278. Sheldon Spencer
  1279. Kay Yoshioka
  1280. Sandra Matsuura
  1281. Justin Avery
  1282. JT Thoma
  1283. Michi Koizumi
  1284. Mrs. Carol S. Melim
  1285. Mildred Kataoka
  1286. Jenn Kita
  1287. Erin Kita
  1288. Jennifer Tanouye
  1289. Adeline Kamahele
  1290. Laura Shiro Suehr
  1291. Julia Tao
  1292. John H. Suehr
  1293. Mel M. Miyasaki
  1294. Bertha Kuilani Mahoe
  1295. Tom Masterson
  1296. Wm. H. Sager
  1297. Ryan A. Kalama
  1298. Daniel K. Akaka
  1299. Mina Elison
  1300. Charles K. Burrows
  1301. Yvonne L. Kaiahua
  1302. Albert Lewis
  1303. John M. Mizuno
  1304. Raytan K. Vares
  1305. Richard Valasek
  1306. Manulani Meyer
  1307. Leilani Johnson
  1308. Carlos A. Vasquez
  1309. Milagros Vasquez
  1310. Christine Fehr
  1311. Alana Willen
  1312. Adria Pickett
  1313. Kamaka Pili
  1314. Shane Sojot
  1315. Laara Allbrett           Director - Halau Lokahi Charter
  1316. Kamuela Kawaihalau
  1317. Maria Remos
  1318. Christine Lipat, DC   Niu Health Chiropractic
  1319. S. Yunis, MD            BUILD HQ. LTD.
  1320. M. Meyer                  Maka Walu
  1321. Clarice Cornett
  1322. Reyna Ramolete      Empire Justice Center (NY)
  1323. Sasha Fernandes
  1324. Sara Kaimipono Banks
  1325. Ka`imi Nicholson     Aloha Light Team
  1326. Robin Holt
  1327. Roseland Tom
  1328. Kim Kauweloa
  1329. Michael Kahikina
  1330. Apolei Kahai Bargamento
  1331. Cecelia Sasaki
  1332. Loretta Spencer
  1333. Harilina Koani
  1334. Louis Canady
  1335. Chad Nakamura
  1336. Neizel Hoe
  1337. Brandon Kahale
  1338. Jo Ayson
  1339. Margy Behling
  1340. Roland Ogoshi
  1341. Raelene Domingues
  1342. Louise Sasaki
  1343. Imogene Hoeft
  1344. Beverly Amaral
  1345. Jasmine Paresa
  1346. Angeline Smith
  1347. Sharon Har               Legislature
  1348. Laura Thielen           Legislature
  1349. Calvin K.Y. Say        Legislature
  1350. Ken Ito                     Legislature
  1351. Chris Lee                 Legislature
  1352. Will Espero
  1353. Aileen Wada
  1354. Kehaulani Lum        Ali`i Pauahi HCC
  1355. Vincent Todd           UHWO
  1356. Marilyn B. Lee
  1357. Scott Glenn             Citizen
  1358. Ikaika Anderson      City Council
  1359. Martha Torney         SOH
  1360. William J. Aila, Jr.    delegate
  1361. Melva Aila               Hui Malama Makua
  1362. Minerva Kailikea
  1363. Josh Wisch
  1364. Debra Makishi
  1365. Kent Fonoimoana   Candidate for House District 47
  1366. Aliitasi Ponder
  1367. Earl Pamai Tenn
  1368. Leimomi Khan
  1369. Jyun K. Yamamoto
  1370. Gil Riviere
  1371. Zeona Nahooikaika
  1372. Christopher Nova Smith
  1373. Sam Mitchell
  1374. Frances Tapiz Andrion
  1375. Erick Peter Ehrhorn
  1376. Marcia Linville
  1377. Mae Moriwaki
  1378. Shannon Alivado
  1379. William J. Mass
  1380. Rena Kawakami
  1381. Ralph Whitaker      Dem. Party
  1382. Abelina M. Shaw   Dem. Party
  1383. Marion H. Shim
  1384. Nohea Colton
  1385. George Simson, Retired
  1386. Joshua Frost
  1387. Alf Maglalang
  1388. Denise K. Chillingworth
  1389. Warren B. Ditch Jr.
  1390. Marina Schwartz
  1391. Martha Ross
  1392. Josie Arlantico
  1393. Kealoha Gardener
  1394. Gordon Fuller
  1395. Teri Heede
  1396. Matt Flach
  1397. Polly "Granny" Grace
  1398. Randolph Hack
  1399. Guy Archer
  1400. Anthony T. Austin
  1401. Carol Abe
  1402. Bart E. Dame
  1403. Charles Ice
  1404. Michele M. Golojuch
  1405. Carolyn Golojuch
  1406. Mike Golojuch
  1407. Cynthia K.L. Rezentes